Date Opponents V Res Att (away) Scorers
Sat 5 Aug LINCOLN CITY H D 2-2 5538 (1433) O'Nien, Jacobson
Tue 8 Aug FULHAM (LC1) H L 0-2 3639 (1365)
Sat 12 Aug Port Vale A W 3-2 4909 (293) Akinfenwa 2, Cowan-Hall
Sat 19 Aug NOTTS COUNTY H L 2-4 3785 (375) Freeman, Jacobson
Sat 26 Aug Grimsby Town A W 3-2 4016 (187) Akinfenwa 2, Jacobson (pen)
Tue 29 Aug BRISTOL ROVERS (FLT1) H L 1-5 1132 (66) Southwell
Sat 2 Sep FOREST GREEN ROVERS H W 3-1 3759 (226) Cowan-Hall, Stewart, O'Nien
Sat 9 Sep Newport County A D 0-0 3752 (302)
Tue 12 Sep Mansfield Town A D 0-0 2938 (154)
Sat 16 Sep LUTON TOWN H L 1-2 5512 (1459) Akinfenwa
Sat 23 Sep Colchester United A W 2-1 3562 (537) Tyson, Mackail-Smith
Tue 26 Sep CREWE ALEXANDRA H W 3-2 3295 (112) Mackail-Smith, Harriman, Tyson
Sat 30 Sep BARNET H W 3-1 4056 (258) Akinfenwa, Umerah, Freeman
Sat 7 Oct Cambridge United A W 3-1 5365 (568) Eze 2, Umerah
Sat 14 Oct EXETER CITY H D 0-0 5006 (500)
Tue 17 Oct Carlisle United A D 3-3 3562 (126) Saunders, Akinfenwa, Cowan-Hall
Sat 21 Oct Swindon Town A L 0-1 7114 (700 approx)
Sat 28 Oct CHELTENHAM TOWN H D 3-3 4165 (350) Eze, Akinfenwa 2
Tue 31 Oct Swindon Town (FLT1) A L 0-1 1236 (100)
Sun 5 Nov Solihull Moors (FAC1) A W 2-0 1545 (807) Freeman, Mackail-Smith
Sat 11 Nov Morecambe A L 1-2 1472 (TBC) Akinfenwa
Sat 18 Nov CRAWLEY TOWN H W 4-0 4494 (175) Eze, Mackail-Smith 3
Tue 21 Nov Accrington Stanley A L 0-1 1119 (111)
Sat 25 Nov YEOVIL TOWN H W 2-1 3834 (180) Eze, Jacobson (pen)
Tue 28 Nov WEST HAM UNITED (FLT1)H W 2-0 699 (199) De Havilland, Jombati
Sun 3 Dec LEATHERHEAD (FAC2) H W 3-1 3835 (1152) Saunders, Mackail-Smith, Akinfenwa
Sat 9 Dec Stevenage A D 0-0 2430 (TBC)
Sat 16 Dec CHESTERFIELD H W 1-0 4522 (289) O'Nien
Fri 22 Dec Coventry City A L 2-3 7234 (696) Scarr, Jacobson (pen)
Tue 26 Dec NEWPORT COUNTY H W 2-0 4629 (261) Tyson, Akinfenwa
Sat 30 Dec MANSFIELD TOWN H L 1-2 4227 (299) Akinfenwa
Fri 1 Jan Forest Green Rovers A W 2-1 2727 (716) Bloomfield, Mackail-Smith
Sat 6 Jan PRESTON N E (FAC3) H L 1-5 4928 (791) O'Nien
Sat 13 Jan COLCHESTER UNITED H W 3-1 4386 (580) Akinfenwa, Cowan-Hall, O'Nien
Sat 20 Jan Crewe Alexandra A W 3-2 3645 (325) Cowan-Hall, Tyson, Mackail-Smith
Sat 27 Jan COVENTRY CITY H - postponed due to Coventry in FA Cup
Tue 30 Jan Luton Town A W 3-2 8564 (791) Cowan-Hall, Tyson 2
Sat 3 Feb CARLISLE UNITED H W 4-3 4145 (298) Bloomfield, O'Nien, Cowan-Hall, Bean
Sat 10 Feb Exeter City A D 1-1 3956 (336) Bean
Tue 13 Feb SWINDON TOWN H W 3-2 4863 (1012) O'Nien, Mackail-Smith, Akinfenwa
Sat 17 Feb Cheltenham Town A W 2-0 3513 (857) Akinfenwa, Cowan-Hall
Sat 24 Feb MORECAMBE H L 2-4 4672 (73) Freeman, O'Nien
Tue 27 Feb COVENTRY CITY H L 0-1 4087 (702)
Sat 3 Mar Crawley Town A postponed - rearranged 21st March 2018
Sat 10 Mar CAMBRIDGE UNITED H D 1-1 4426 (371) Akinfenwa
Sat 17 Mar Barnet A W 2-0 2103 (1031) Jacobson (pen), OG
Wed 21 Mar Crawley Town A W 3-2 2133 (496) Tyson, Akinfenwa, Jombati
Sat 24 Mar PORT VALE H D 0-0 4620 (208)
Fri 30 Mar Notts County A D 0-0 8038 (1158)
Mon 2 Apr GRIMSBY TOWN H W 2-1 5215 (377) El-Abd, Kashket
Sat 7 Apr Lincoln City A - postponed due to Lincoln in FLT Final
Sat 14 Apr Yeovil Town A W 1-0 3307 (646) Williams
Tue 17 Apr Lincoln City A D 0-0 8948 (393)
Sat 21 Apr ACCRINGTON STANLEY H L 0-4 6178 (394)
Sat 28 Apr Chesterfield A W 2-1 5679 (1131) Tyson, Gape
Sat 5 May STEVENAGE H W 1-0 8802 (240) Bloomfield
|