Chairboys on the Net - click here to reload from the top
ALL THE WYCOMBE WANDERERS RESULTS EVER FROM CHAIRBOYS ON THE NET....

WYCOMBE WANDERERS F C
First Team Results 1920/21

provided by Chairboys on the Net

      Date     Opposition                    Comp      V Result
---------------------------------------------------------------
 
   11-Sep-1920 Great Eastern Railway          SpL      A W  4-1
   18-Sep-1920 Newportonians                  SpL      H W  6-1
   25-Sep-1920 Great Western Railway          SpL      A W  6-1
    2-Oct-1920 Wood Green Town                SpL      A W  5-1
    9-Oct-1920 Southall                       FAC 1Q   H W  4-1
   16-Oct-1920 Sutton Court                   SpL      H W 11-2
   23-Oct-1920 Windsor & Eton                 FAC 2Q   H W  2-1
   30-Oct-1920 Great Western Railway          SpL      H W  9-3
    6-Nov-1920 Slough                         FAC 3Q   H D  2-2
   10-Nov-1920 Slough                         FAC 2Q R A W  7-2
   20-Nov-1920 Great Eastern Railway          FAC 4Q   H W  3-2
   27-Nov-1920 Slough Trading Co.             B&B 1    H W  2-0
    4-Dec-1920 Kettering                      FAC 5Q   A L  1-2
   18-Dec-1920 Aylesbury United               SpL      H W  7-0
   27-Dec-1920 Chesham                        SpL      A W  4-2
   28-Dec-1920 Chesham                        SpL      H W  3-2
    1-Jan-1921 Signal Service T.C.            FAAC1    H W  3-2
    8-Jan-1921 Woking                         OHC      A W  4-1
   15-Jan-1921 Barnet                         FAAC2    H W  4-3
   29-Jan-1921 Cubitts (Aylesbury)            B&B 2    H W  4-0
    5-Feb-1921 Newportonians                  SpL      H W  6-0
   12-Feb-1921 Tufnell Park                   FAAC3    A W  2-1
   19-Feb-1921 Windsor & Eton                 B&B S/F  N W  4-0
   26-Feb-1921 Loftus Albion                  FAAC4    A L  0-2
    5-Mar-1921 Slough                         SpL      H D  1-1
   19-Mar-1921 Slough                         SpL      A L  0-3
   25-Mar-1921 Polytechnic                    SpL      H W  4-2
   26-Mar-1921 Sutton Court                   SpL      H D  2-2
   28-Mar-1921 Wood Green Town                SpL      H W  5-2
    2-Apr-1921 Slough                         B&B F    N W  5-2
    6-Apr-1921 Leavesden Hospital             SpL      H W  4-1
    9-Apr-1921 Great Eastern Railway          SpL      H W  4-1
   16-Apr-1921 Leavesden Hospital             SpL      A W  2-1
   23-Apr-1921 Aylesbury United               SpL      A W  3-1
   27-Apr-1921 Welsh Guards                   SpL      H W  5-0
   28-Apr-1921 Oxford City                    OHC      A L  2-3
    4-May-1921 Welsh Guards                   SpL      H W 12-0

Key:   SpL=Spartan League
       FAC=FA Cup
      FAAC=FA Amateur Cup
       B&B=Berks & Bucks Senior Cup
       OHC=Oxford Hospital Cup
       
       FINAL LEAGUE POSITION - Champions from 12

RETURN TO ARCHIVE RESULTS INDEX